Did you see pewds latest video where he talks …

Did you see pewds latest video where he talks about the charity for kids in India and how he's gonna do a charity livestream? he's doing something positive with all this attention from the pewdiepie vs t series thing and people on tumblr still want to hate the shit outta him. No one has to like him, I'm a poc and I've watched him for years knowing he's a good person and not some damn villain that everyone here is setting him out to be

most people who talk shit about him probably haven’t seen any of his videos where he’s just himself, aka felix and not pewdiepie. btw no, I haven’t seen it, but I’m really happy to hear that