Category: delete later

Regular

rusdragqueens:

Regular

when I was still in London, I went out with a really fucking cute guy, he was also really funny so it was like win win scenario, we tried to go out again but our schedules kept crossing so we never did and eventually we lost contact altogether.. well on friday he messaged me if I want to go out again, so I told him/ explained that I’m back home/why I’m back, and he told me I should’ve told him because he has a free room where he lives and I could’ve stayed with him..that made me kinda sad, but I wanted to chat with him some more so I jokingly asked him if he ran out of girls that he remembered I exist after such a long time and he straight up told me “yeah, something like that lol”

long story short: very disappointed he turned out to be a fuckboy, but hey, at least he was honest

Regular

I’m surprised to see people still complaining about rewind…as if it wasn’t getting worse and worse each and every year…

Regular

I’ve been thinking a lot about getting my driver’s licence lately 🤔 I live in an extremely small town but driving around, listening to my favorite music and just doing my shit sounds extremely appealing to me right now

rusdragqueens: All Stars season 4 promo

rusdragqueens:

All Stars season 4 promo

rusdragqueens: Adore being a cutie

rusdragqueens:

Adore being a cutie

Regular

the thank u, next music video is honestly E P I C

Photo

Photo

rusdragqueens:No tea, no shade… I just made an…

rusdragqueens:

No tea, no shade…

I just made another blog because drag queens crack me up all the fucking time and I’m here to show them some well deserved appreciation, so if you like drag queens follow my blog!!!!! thenk

Regular

I’m watching the first episode of season 2 of RuPaul’s DR all stars and I’m GAGGING it’s so good already!!